2003 Flight Forecast
REGISTRATION ACTIVITIES DAILY DETAILS FORECAST CONTACT US

2003 Flight Forecast
FORECAST

K-4 Grade Grouping | 5-8 Grade Grouping | 9-12 Grade Grouping




K-4 Grade Grouping

GRAND PRIZE

  1. Ray Ray Dixon, Sarah Wooton, Cody Caudill, & Jodi Adams (score = 7.2)
    Ms. Tracy Romine, West Whitesburg Elementary
    Whitesburg, Kentucky

FIRST PRIZE

  1. Andru Calimeri (score = 7.8)
    Ms. Georgette Covert, Southwestern Elementary School
    Jamestown, New York

  2. Lindsie Vailencour (score = 9.2)
    Ms. Claire Ramberg, Kitzingen Elementary School
    Kitzingen, Germany

  3. Kaitlin Hoefling (score = 9.8)
    Ms. Diana Nikc, Pasadena School
    Plainview, New York

SECOND PRIZE

  1. Essence Walton (score = 10.2)
    Ms. Claire Ramberg, Kitzingen Elementary School
    Kitzingen, Germany

  2. Stephen Humenesky (score = 12.5)
    Ms. Dorothea Grubb, Levittown Memorial Education Center
    Levittown, New York

  3. Zachary Zeises (score = 12.8)
    Ms. Diana Nikc, Pasadena School
    Plainview, New York

  4. Mrs. Ohl's Class (score = 12.8)
    Ms. Georgette Covert, Southwestern Elementary School
    Jamestown, New York

  5. Emily Kardonsky (score = 13.1)
    Ms. Dorothea Grubb, Levittown Memorial Education Center
    Levittown, New York

  6. Tommy Weigle (score = 14.0)
    Currey Hitchens, Westchester School
    Decatur, Georgia

  7. Zane Walizer (score = 14.2)
    Ms. Laura Gagliano, Pennsylvania Virtual Charter School
    Norristown, Pennsylvania


5-8 Grade Grouping

GRAND PRIZE

  1. Sam Brown (score = 17.1)
    Ms. Sharon Cutler, Lawton Chiles Elementary School
    Tampa, Florida

FIRST PRIZE

  1. Stacy Walsh, Taylor Beech, and Vincent Bellino (score = 17.6)
    Ms. Patricia Marsh, Dr. John C. Page School
    West Newbury, Massachusetts

  2. Taylor Loftis (score = 20.05)
    Ms. Andrea Melvin, Norman Christian Academy
    Norman, Oklahoma

  3. Brad Parker (23.03)
    Ms. Karen Butler, Blackman Middle School
    Murfreesboro, Tennessee

SECOND PRIZE

  1. Curtis Post (score = 23.2)
    Ms. Melva Brannon, Calico Rock High School
    Calico Rock, Arkansas

  2. Cassy Fisher (score = 25.11)
    Ms. Marie Scott, Chapman School
    Sheridan, Oregon

  3. Beatriz Mena (score = 25.93)
    Mrs. Michelle Fabel, Newcomers Center
    Arlington, Texas

  4. Cameron Snyder (score = 26.1)
    Ms. Lynn Green, Millersburg Area Middle School
    Millersburg, Pennsylvania

  5. Isaiah Holmes-Durham (score = 26.7)
    Ms. Sheila Smith, Skyline Middle School
    Wilmington, Delaware

  6. Mollie Ferguson (score = 27.18)
    Mrs. Nancy Bagwell, Marsh Middle School
    Dallas, Texas

  7. Becky D'Amico (score = 27.5)
    Mr. Morgan Hurm, Abington Junior High School
    Abington, Pennsylvania


9-12 Grade Grouping

GRAND PRIZE

  1. Adam Berger (score = 35.342)
    Ms. Sharon Boardman, Rice Memorial High School
    South Burlington, Vermont

FIRST PRIZE

  1. Harryboy Hanawahine and Chris Santos (score = 40.732)
    Mr. Brian Birdsall, Waipahu High School
    Waipahu, Hawaii

  2. Courtney Traver and Luke Mahan (score = 45.3)
    Mr. Caleb Miller, New Lothrop High School
    New Lothrop, Michigan

  3. Kevin Boylan, Mike Myers, Brad Borstelmann, Koty Schweiger (score = 45.783)
    Mr. Bill Hantz, Pocono Mountain East High School
    Swiftwater, Pennsylvania

SECOND PRIZE

  1. Lisa Ploof (score = 50.347)
    Ms. Sharon Boardman, Rice Memorial High School
    South Burlington, Vermont

  2. Tonga Tuaefe, Ailyn Revilla, and Azure Balasi (score = 52.317)
    Mr. Brian Birdsall, Waipahu High School
    Waipahu, Hawaii

  3. Shantel Kim (score = 53.32)
    Mr. Brian Birdsall, Waipahu High School
    Waipahu, Hawaii

  4. Ashley McCarron, Tristyn Rosser, Johnathan Wagner, Catie Morris (score = 55.2)
    Mr. Bill Hantz, Pocono Mountain East High School
    Swiftwater, Pennsylvania

  5. Brandon Nakagawa (score = 58.983)
    Mr. Brian Birdsall, Waipahu High School
    Waipahu, Hawaii

  6. Matt Graver, Ernesto Prince, Mike Tyburski (score = 59.682)
    Mr. Bill Hantz, Pocono Mountain East High School
    Swiftwater, Pennsylvania

  7. Jacob Tamaalemalo (score = 59.7171)
    Mr. Brian Birdsall, Waipahu High School
    Waipahu, Hawaii




.
Contact us
Born of Dreams, Inspired by Freedom Centennial Home Page